Blog.Cz - Info blog.cz

blog.cz receives about 65,000 unique visitors and 122,850 (1.89 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $269.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $244,908.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank blog.cz is ranked number 12,535 in the world and 0.013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Prague, 52, Czech Republic and links to network IP address 46.234.102.5.

About - blog.cz

Blog.cz - Tvoje webová stránka
How did blog.cz look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is blog.cz?

Daily Unique Visitors:
65,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,950,000
Daily Pageviews:
122,850 (1.89 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
12,535 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.013% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Czech Republic 66.4%69.4%73
Slovakia 17.9%17.3%168
United States 2.1%1.5%74748
United Kingdom 1.3%0.9%23867
Russian Federation 1.3%1.0%48029
India 1.0%0.6%97814
Germany 0.7%1.7%31065

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
blog.cz
3.32%2.70%1.6
karolinaloskotova.blog.cz
2.54%2.07%1.6
petrsedyabcd.blog.cz
2.25%2.53%2.2
dolcevita.blog.cz
1.80%0.92%1.0
slunecnikvet-anna.blog.cz
1.80%1.63%1.8
sonya-merchier.blog.cz
1.58%1.47%1.8
admin.blog.cz
1.53%3.11%4.0
schickelgruber.blog.cz
1.50%1.24%1.6
babciny-recepty.blog.cz
1.13%1.19%2.1
aveavodar.blog.cz
1.12%1.79%3.1
afinabul.blog.cz
1.07%0.65%1.2
rimanka.blog.cz
1.00%0.51%1.0
tredoxe.blog.cz
0.87%0.55%1.2
marieka.blog.cz
0.73%0.73%2.0
panzero.blog.cz
0.70%0.46%1.3
twoofus.blog.cz
0.70%0.36%1.0
the-suite-life-cz.blog.cz
0.68%0.77%2.2
funonthesite.blog.cz
0.60%1.78%6
alca961.blog.cz
0.55%0.53%1.9
denny-hebdova.blog.cz
0.54%0.45%1.6
naposledy.blog.cz
0.53%0.27%1.0
canis-lupus-maeval.blog.cz
0.50%0.38%1.5
weepinka.blog.cz
0.50%0.26%1.0
alenkyfood.blog.cz
0.49%0.25%1.0
dievcata.blog.cz
0.47%0.27%1.1
elisaworld.blog.cz
0.47%1.76%7
ekozahrada.blog.cz
0.43%0.31%1.4
shianae-sims3.blog.cz
0.43%0.22%1.0
fotecky-kolaze.blog.cz
0.42%0.44%2.0
klub-pratel-piety.blog.cz
0.42%0.42%1.9
blankalupomeska.blog.cz
0.38%0.32%1.7
popoluska209.blog.cz
0.36%0.30%1.6
helza3.blog.cz
0.36%0.37%2.0
give-me-love-ed.blog.cz
0.34%0.18%1.0
kvetka11.blog.cz
0.34%0.49%3
hedvicek.blog.cz
0.32%0.31%1.9
babkaala.blog.cz
0.31%0.92%6
bichlicka.blog.cz
0.31%0.19%1.2
parisworld123.blog.cz
0.30%0.15%1.0
rudolfkohoutek.blog.cz
0.30%0.16%1.0
fotruv-denik.blog.cz
0.26%0.13%1.0
boriskacani.blog.cz
0.26%0.13%1.0
ofpmafia.blog.cz
0.25%0.15%1.2
jaaquarius.blog.cz
0.25%0.13%1.0
tulkajitka.blog.cz
0.24%0.55%4
svetkklipartu.blog.cz
0.13%0.65%10
lenka-annie10.blog.cz
0.11%0.06%1.0
chmyrinka2.blog.cz
0.11%0.08%1.3
OTHER
0%64.70%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush blog.cz
Domain:
  blog.cz
Rank:
  128,238
Organic Keywords:
  138,425
Organic Traffic:
  5,644
Organic Cost:
  $1,299.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
7,570
Total Backlinks:
  1,520,360
Follow Links:
  1,337,242
Nofollow Links:
  183,118
Referring Domains:
  10,303
Referring IPs:
  6,182

How socially engaged is blog.cz?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much blog.cz can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$269.00
Monthly Revenue:
$8,070.00
Yearly Revenue:
$98,185.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Czech Republic 85,258$185.01
Slovakia 21,253$42.29
United States 1,843$21.14
Germany 2,088$10.09
United Kingdom 1,106$6.89
Russian Federation 1,229$2.49
India 737$1.18

How much money do blog.cz lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$30.62
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$918.58
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$11,176.00
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
11,833
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
354,987
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
4,319,013
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Czech Republic 8,526$18.50
Slovakia 1,913$3.81
United States 332$3.80
Germany 606$2.93
United Kingdom 177$1.10
India 206$0.33
Russian Federation 74$0.15

How much is blog.cz worth?

Website Value:
$244,908.45

Where is blog.cz hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
46.234.102.5
ASN:
AS39392 
ISP:
SuperNetwork s.r.o. 
Server Location:
Prague
52
Czech Republic
 

Other sites hosted on 46.234.102.5

How fast does blog.cz load?

Average Load Time:
(2137 ms) 34 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

Site Categories (dmoz)

Tvorba a vývoj stránek/Webhosting

What sites are related to blog.cz?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Sun, 14 Aug 2011 22:00:36 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Debian)
Location: http://blog.cz/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Content-Length: 299
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Sun, 14 Aug 2011 22:00:41 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.9 (Debian)
Set-Cookie: SIDstable=chba7l22pdojctl1ocjht15n04; path=/; domain=.blog.cz; HttpOnly
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Pragma: no-cache
Content-Length: 30906
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mail.services.jyxo.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname 01.dns.services.jyxo.com
Rname hostmaster.jyxo.com
Serial Number 2013112201
Refresh 3600
Retry 180
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
A 46.234.102.5 3598
NS 01.dns.services.jyxo.com 3598
NS 02.dns.services.jyxo.com 3598

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 578 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
blog.cz widget